MODERN MIME EVENING - International Various Artists

18.06.2014 Wensday at 7.PM. - Scena Na Woli, KASPRZAKA 22, Warsaw.


The concept is to confront various techniques, styles and forms in mime theatre. Artists from various places in the world have been invited to take part in the presentations, and they will present short theatrical forms which are typical for their work.
Our Festival is the only mime festival in the world which has decided to do something like that. Something that has no predictable final outcome.
This unique evening will take on its final shape a few hours before the presentation.
The performance featuring several dozen artists will be a varied one, showing often different sides of the contemporary art of mime theatre.
It is worth noting that the power of mime art lies in it’s diversity. We will see it for ourselves.

 

 

The cast of the modern mime evening will include:

Gregg Goldston (USA), Alexander Neander (France), Wolfram Bodecker (Germany), Alexey Minorov (Russia),
Miro Kasprzyk (Slowak), Grażyna Chmielewska (Poland),  Bartłomiej Ostapczuk (Poland)
 

Students of the School in Berlin- Die Etage"
 Mareike Jung, Stina Kraml, Mona Krueger, Lena Lobenhofer, Vojtech Svoboda, Lukas Simon, 
Lina Rohde, Katarzyna Wieczerzak, Laura Huertas-Zurriaga - Mareike Jung, 
Stina Kraml, Mona Krueger, Lena Lobenhofer, Vojtech Svoboda, Lukas Simon, 
Lina Rohde, Katarzyna Wieczerzak, Laura Huertas-Zurriaga.
 

Students of Mime Studio of the Warsaw Mime Center:

Ewelina Grzechnik, Maja Pieczerak, Marta Grądzka, Agnieszka Magiera, 
Karina Saczuk, Paulina Szczęsna, Anna Ługowska, Renata Birska, 
Martyna Soszyńska, Paweł Kulesza, Małgorzata Gościńska, Karolina Szaturska, Hanna Kłoszewska, Karolina Stanisławska, Kinga Wojaczek, Krzysztof Kmiecik, Mirosław Grzywalski, Stanisław Szewczyk, Radosław Najda, Natalia Żebrowska, Masoud Najafi, Magdalena Kultys, Małgorzata Kupiec,Marika Maj, Paulina Staniaszek

 

Duration of the Evening 130 min. with intermison.

P R O G R A M   O F  T H E   M O D E R N   M I M E   E V E N I N G 

 

1. DIE ETAGE „Creation of the World”  

    Die Etage ”Stworzenie świata” M.Marceau/ L.Menard

 

 2. PAVEL ALEKHIN    „Flower” / „Kwiat”

 

3. STUDIO WARSZAWSKIEGO CENTRUM PANTOMIMY

Ewelina Grzechnik, Paweł Kulesza „Razem” / „Together”    

 

4. MIRO KASPRZYK    „Ty we mnie kamieniem, ja w ciebie chlebem” 

 

GRAŻYNA CHMIELEWSKA    „Pomiędzy” „In-Between”

 

6. DIE ETAGE    “The Court”     / „Sąd” M.Marceau/L.Mena

 

7. STUDIO WARSZAWSKIEGO CENTRUM PANTOMIMY KARINA Saczuk „ Ciepło”/”Warm”

 

8. STUDIO WARSZAWSKIEGO CENTRUM PANTOMIMY  „Tworzenie” / „Creation” B.Ostapczuk

         

9. ALEXEY MINOROV    „Workshops” / „Warsztat”

 

10. BODECKER & NEANDER   „Randez Vous”    / „Randka”

 

11. GREGG GOLDSTON    „Argument”     / „Sprzeczka”  

 

                                                         INTERMISSION /   PRZERWA

                                                         

 

12. DIE ETAGE     „Petit Cafe”     / „Kawiarenka”                

 

13. STUDIO WARSZAWSKIEGO CENTRUM PANTOMIMY „System”

 

14. SELINA SENTI    „Hard Choice” / „Trudny wybór”    

 

15STUDIO WARSZAWSKIEGO CENTRUM PANTOMIMY "Wdowy"/ „Widows”    

 

16. MIRO KASPRZYK      “Jak ty do lasu tak las do ciebie”  

 

17. BODECKER & NEANDER & OSTAPCZUK  “Compassion” /”Współczucie” L.Menard

 

18.ALEXEY MINOROV     „Opera”

 

GREGG GOLDSTON        „Baby” / „Dziecko” 

 

20. BODECKER & NEANDER    „Lottery”/ „Loteria”               

       

21. WSZYSCY ARTYŚCI WIECZORU „Young, Maturity, Old Age and Death”   

”Młodość, dojrzałość, starość i smierć”      M. Marceau

Wersja do druku Wersja do druku | Mapa witryny
© Warszawskie Centrum Pantomimy